<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Create Residual Income &#187; passive income</title>
	<atom:link href="http://createresidualincome.net/tags/passive-income/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://createresidualincome.net</link>
	<description>Home Based Business: Learn How To Create Residual Income</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Fri, 30 Mar 2012 00:00:13 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>$200000 Residual Income</title>
		<link>http://createresidualincome.net/200000-residual-income.html</link>
		<comments>http://createresidualincome.net/200000-residual-income.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 06 Feb 2012 21:39:38 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[earnings]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[pay]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Residual]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[residual income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[royalties]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[royalty]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://createresidualincome.net/200000-residual-income.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[www.JumpstartYourDreams.com Residual income is a rent received on a regular basis, with little effort required to maintain it. Some examples of residual income are Repeated regular income, earned by a sales person, generated from the payment of a product or service that must be renewed on a regular basis, in order to continue receiving its [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><object width="425" height="355"><param name="movie" value="http://www.youtube.com/v/mhqonvR9lzI?version=3&#038;f=videos&#038;app=youtube_gdata&#038;showsearch=0&#038;rel=0"></param><param name="wmode" value="transparent"></param><embed src="http://www.youtube.com/v/mhqonvR9lzI?version=3&#038;f=videos&#038;app=youtube_gdata&#038;showsearch=0&#038;rel=0" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" wmode="transparent" width="425" height="355"></embed></object></p>
<p>www.JumpstartYourDreams.com Residual income is a rent received on a regular basis, with little effort required to maintain it. Some examples of residual income are Repeated regular income, earned by a sales person, generated from the payment of a product or service that must be renewed on a regular basis, in order to continue receiving its benefits &#8211; also called passive income. Rental from property; Royalties from publishing a book or from licensing a patent or other form of intellectual property; Earnings from internet advertisement on your websites; Earnings from a business that does not require direct involvement from the owner or merchant; Dividend and interest income from owning securities, such as stocks and bonds, are usually referred to as portfolio income, which can be considered a form of passive income; Pensions. Residual is usually taxable. The American Internal Revenue Service defines passive income as &#8220;any activity&#8230; in which the taxpayer does not materially participate.&#8221; Other financial and government institutions also recognize it as an income obtained as a result of capital growth or in relation to negative gearing. Residual Income &#8211; An Internet phenomenon Edward de Bono in his book Handbook for the Positive Revolution states that &#8220;at some point value must be created in order to be distributed and enjoyed.&#8221; There is a lot of real value on the Internet, and a lot of it is free to any websurfer. There is value in free information, free education, free <b>&#8230;</b></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://createresidualincome.net/200000-residual-income.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Passive Income Streams 101</title>
		<link>http://createresidualincome.net/passive-income-streams-101.html</link>
		<comments>http://createresidualincome.net/passive-income-streams-101.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 05 Feb 2012 05:11:20 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Income Stream]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[online business]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[online business model]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive income opportunities]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive income streams]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive residual income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[residual income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[starting an online business]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://createresidualincome.net/passive-income-streams-101.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Discover the business model I use to create multiple passive income streams. www.smartpassiveincome.com Also, there&#8217;s a bonus tip for adsense users at the tail end of the video that quadrupled my income. Please comment, and subscribe to my YouTube channel if you&#8217;d like to see more detailed videos about exactly how to implement these strategies. [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><object width="425" height="355"><param name="movie" value="http://www.youtube.com/v/rQcKPI2hu68?version=3&#038;f=videos&#038;app=youtube_gdata&#038;showsearch=0&#038;rel=0"></param><param name="wmode" value="transparent"></param><embed src="http://www.youtube.com/v/rQcKPI2hu68?version=3&#038;f=videos&#038;app=youtube_gdata&#038;showsearch=0&#038;rel=0" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" wmode="transparent" width="425" height="355"></embed></object></p>
<p>Discover the business model I use to create multiple passive income streams. www.smartpassiveincome.com Also, there&#8217;s a bonus tip for adsense users at the tail end of the video that quadrupled my income. Please comment, and subscribe to my YouTube channel if you&#8217;d like to see more detailed videos about exactly how to implement these strategies. Thanks, and Cheers!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://createresidualincome.net/passive-income-streams-101.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>25</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>6 Ways to Generate Residual Income From Information Products</title>
		<link>http://createresidualincome.net/6-ways-to-generate-residual-income-from-information-products.html</link>
		<comments>http://createresidualincome.net/6-ways-to-generate-residual-income-from-information-products.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 05 Feb 2012 05:11:16 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Generate Residual Income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[creating an formation product]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Donna Partow]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[information products]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[residual income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[selling information]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[what is residual income]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://createresidualincome.net/6-ways-to-generate-residual-income-from-information-products.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[www.kelliegardner.com In this video presentation, Kellie Gardner shares 6 types of information products that can produce residual income. The information is based upon chapter 8, Information Products, of Donna Partow&#8217;s amazing book, Making Money From Home How to Run A Successful Home-Based Business.]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><object width="425" height="355"><param name="movie" value="http://www.youtube.com/v/In1f_rXNx5U?version=3&#038;f=videos&#038;app=youtube_gdata&#038;showsearch=0&#038;rel=0"></param><param name="wmode" value="transparent"></param><embed src="http://www.youtube.com/v/In1f_rXNx5U?version=3&#038;f=videos&#038;app=youtube_gdata&#038;showsearch=0&#038;rel=0" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" wmode="transparent" width="425" height="355"></embed></object></p>
<p>www.kelliegardner.com In this video presentation, Kellie Gardner shares 6 types of information products that can produce residual income. The information is based upon chapter 8, Information Products, of Donna Partow&#8217;s amazing book, Making Money From Home How to Run A Successful Home-Based Business.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://createresidualincome.net/6-ways-to-generate-residual-income-from-information-products.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>9</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>how to earn a passive income from investment?</title>
		<link>http://createresidualincome.net/how-to-earn-a-passive-income-from-investment.html</link>
		<comments>http://createresidualincome.net/how-to-earn-a-passive-income-from-investment.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 30 Aug 2011 02:04:48 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Earn Income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[drip]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[money]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[otc]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[pk]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://createresidualincome.net/how-to-earn-a-passive-income-from-investment.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[hi all, i have about R15 000 thats approx 00 just lying around. i was wondering if there is any way or anywhere that i could invest this money and earn a passive income? in the sense that i get a return every month? whats the minimum that i need? whats a DRIP, OTC and [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>hi all, i have about R15 000 thats approx 00 just lying around. i was wondering if there is any way or anywhere that i could invest this money and earn a passive income? in the sense that i get a return every month? whats the minimum that i need?<br />
whats a DRIP, OTC and PK?</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://createresidualincome.net/how-to-earn-a-passive-income-from-investment.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>3</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>How exactly would you get PASSIVE income from your &quot;Ideas&#039;&#039;?</title>
		<link>http://createresidualincome.net/how-exactly-would-you-get-passive-income-from-your-ideas-2.html</link>
		<comments>http://createresidualincome.net/how-exactly-would-you-get-passive-income-from-your-ideas-2.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 30 Jun 2011 12:48:57 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Residual Income Business]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[avatar]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[coca cola]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[disney]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[invention business]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[low profile]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[patents]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[residuals]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[royalties]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[sony]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[walt disney]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://createresidualincome.net/how-exactly-would-you-get-passive-income-from-your-ideas-2.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[i got alot of very good Invention, business,etc Ideas but how can i sell them to huge companies like Walt Disney, Sony, Coca cola,etc..? i would be making &#8221;Passive income or Residuals&#8221; since they are my &#8221;Property&#8221; good example would be let&#8217;s say coca cola uses one of my ideas and makes Million a year [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>i got alot of very good Invention, business,etc Ideas</p>
<p>but how can i sell them to huge companies like Walt Disney, Sony, Coca cola,etc..?</p>
<p>i would be making &#8221;Passive income or Residuals&#8221;</p>
<p>since they are my &#8221;Property&#8221;</p>
<p>good example would be let&#8217;s say coca cola uses one of my ideas and makes  Million a year and my share is %30 percent??</p>
<p>what would you do, if u had a bunch of IDEAS like an AVATAR??</p>
<p>how would u sell them get ROYALTIES?</p>
<p>tell me everything u can, patents,etc??</p>
<p>the entire process??</p>
<p>i wanna do it in the way were the &#8221;IDEAS&#8221; are my property and i get the MOST FOR THE BANG!!<br />
** GIVEN I WANNA STAY LOW-PROFILE**</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://createresidualincome.net/how-exactly-would-you-get-passive-income-from-your-ideas-2.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>5</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>How exactly would you get PASSIVE income from your &quot;Ideas&#039;&#039;?</title>
		<link>http://createresidualincome.net/how-exactly-would-you-get-passive-income-from-your-ideas.html</link>
		<comments>http://createresidualincome.net/how-exactly-would-you-get-passive-income-from-your-ideas.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 30 Jun 2011 12:48:24 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Make Residual Income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[avatar]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[coca cola]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[disney]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[invention business]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[low profile]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[patents]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[residuals]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[royalties]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[sony]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[walt disney]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://createresidualincome.net/how-exactly-would-you-get-passive-income-from-your-ideas.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[How exactly would you get PASSIVE income from your &#34;Ideas&#8221;? i got alot of very good Invention, business,etc Ideas but how can i sell them to huge companies like Walt Disney, Sony, Coca cola,etc..? i would be making &#8221;Passive income or Residuals&#8221; since they are my &#8221;Property&#8221; good example would be let&#8217;s say coca cola [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>How exactly would you get PASSIVE income from your &quot;Ideas&#8221;?<br />
i got alot of very good Invention, business,etc Ideas</p>
<p>but how can i sell them to huge companies like Walt Disney, Sony, Coca cola,etc..?</p>
<p>i would be making &#8221;Passive income or Residuals&#8221;</p>
<p>since they are my &#8221;Property&#8221;</p>
<p>good example would be let&#8217;s say coca cola uses one of my ideas and makes  Million a year and my share is %30 percent??</p>
<p>what would you do, if u had a bunch of IDEAS like an AVATAR??</p>
<p>how would u sell them get ROYALTIES?</p>
<p>tell me everything u can, patents,etc??</p>
<p>the entire process??</p>
<p>i wanna do it in the way were the &#8221;IDEAS&#8221; are my property and i get the MOST FOR THE BANG!!</p>
<p>** GIVEN I WANNA STAY LOW-PROFILE**</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://createresidualincome.net/how-exactly-would-you-get-passive-income-from-your-ideas.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>2</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Is there a legitimate way of making money other than the scams already in place?</title>
		<link>http://createresidualincome.net/is-there-a-legitimate-way-of-making-money-other-than-the-scams-already-in-place.html</link>
		<comments>http://createresidualincome.net/is-there-a-legitimate-way-of-making-money-other-than-the-scams-already-in-place.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 19 Jun 2011 06:47:17 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Business Income 0pportunity]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[easy marketing]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[marketing methods]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[sustainable business opportunity]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://createresidualincome.net/is-there-a-legitimate-way-of-making-money-other-than-the-scams-already-in-place.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[I am looking for a sustainable business opportunity that provides easy marketing methods and generates a stream of passive income, but I&#8217;m not willing to pay for it.]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I am looking for a sustainable business opportunity that provides easy marketing methods and generates a stream of passive income, but I&#8217;m not willing to pay for it.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://createresidualincome.net/is-there-a-legitimate-way-of-making-money-other-than-the-scams-already-in-place.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>6</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Is the opportunity to earn massive passive income by enrolling with WebProsperity for real?</title>
		<link>http://createresidualincome.net/is-the-opportunity-to-earn-massive-passive-income-by-enrolling-with-webprosperity-for-real.html</link>
		<comments>http://createresidualincome.net/is-the-opportunity-to-earn-massive-passive-income-by-enrolling-with-webprosperity-for-real.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 30 May 2011 21:14:06 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Earn Income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[buzz]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[few days]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[launch]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[stratosphere]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://createresidualincome.net/is-the-opportunity-to-earn-massive-passive-income-by-enrolling-with-webprosperity-for-real.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Is the opportunity to earn massive passive income by enrolling with WebProsperity for real? There is a big buzz around the internet that this program, now at Pre-Launch, is going to hit stratosphere level when it launches in the ext few days.]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Is the opportunity to earn massive passive income by enrolling with WebProsperity for real?<br />
There is a big buzz around the internet that this program, now at Pre-Launch, is going to hit stratosphere level when it launches in the ext few days.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://createresidualincome.net/is-the-opportunity-to-earn-massive-passive-income-by-enrolling-with-webprosperity-for-real.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>7</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Do You Want A Business Opportunity to Earn Passive Income $20k/month In 3-5 years?</title>
		<link>http://createresidualincome.net/do-you-want-a-business-opportunity-to-earn-passive-income-20kmonth-in-3-5-years.html</link>
		<comments>http://createresidualincome.net/do-you-want-a-business-opportunity-to-earn-passive-income-20kmonth-in-3-5-years.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 12 Sep 2010 16:22:51 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Business Income 0pportunity]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[business career]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[business details]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[business partner]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[business partners]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[business plan]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[career plan]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[drinking water]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[family friends]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[international business]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[joint venture]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[msn]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[overseas partner]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[part time]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[public listed company]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[rm100]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[time and place]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[time business]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[venture business]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[working time]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false"></guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Dear my business partner, Here is your opportunity to start a joint venture business with one of the public listed company in main board at Malaysia. This is a great opportunity for me and you as well! I make up my mind to join as my PART TIME BUSINESS. This business is flexible in terms [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Dear my business partner,</p>
<p>Here is your opportunity to start a joint venture business with one of the public listed company in main board at Malaysia. This is a great opportunity for me and you as well! </p>
<p>I make up my mind to join as my PART TIME BUSINESS. This business is flexible in terms of working time and place. I can do it any time and place!! Just invite your family, friends, business partners and any people that you know to join up this business! As simple as drinking water!! </p>
<p>I have a big dream about this business career….. plan to push it for 3-5 years….thereafter I will retired and enjoy my life with the permanent monthly PASSIVE INCOME at least RM20,000 and above….. until the day I pass away and I can also transfer this income to my son!!….. The fantastic point is this passive income will keep increasing every month!! </p>
<p>Maybe you will think to start a business it will cost you a lot of money. Is wrong in this business!! To start up this business, it just cost you less than RM100 ONLY!!!</p>
<p>This is my great opportunity!! I’m sure this is YOUR OPPORTUNITY too!!! </p>
<p>I believe I can success! I am sure YOU CAN ALSO SUCCESS by grab this opportunity!!! </p>
<p>Because I believe you are the BEST SALE &amp; MARKETING PEOPLE that I know from your profession. </p>
<p>Believe me, to success, this is the ONLY WAY!! I already choose to join it, how about you??</p>
<p>The job is simple, this is the business regarding the online selling daily consume products to any body you know or do not know!! This means it is an international business!!</p>
<p>If you want to know more about the business details &amp; business plan, you are most welcome to CALL/SMS me at +6016-2033399 for meeting appointment. For overseas partner you can always reach me at my email: cwtiong78@yahoo.com and my skype: cwtiong78   or my msn: cwtiong78. Tqvm.</p>
<p>Best Regards,<br />
Dennis Tiong </p>
<p><!-- pingbacker_start --><br />
<h4>Related Blogs</h4>
<ul class='pc_pingback'>
<li><span class="removed_link" title="http://howtostartahomebasedbusiness.small-businessmarketinginfo.com/start-small-business/small-business-start-up-marketing-101/">Small Business Start Up Marketing 101</span></li>
<li><a rel="nofollow" href='http://www.joannejacobs.com/2010/09/economists-see-fewer-middle-income-jobs/'>Economists see fewer middle-income jobs — Joanne Jacobs</a></li>
</ul>
<p><!-- pingbacker_end --></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://createresidualincome.net/do-you-want-a-business-opportunity-to-earn-passive-income-20kmonth-in-3-5-years.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>2</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Can Everyone Please Post Their Passive Income Business Ideas Here and come and look at all these ideas?</title>
		<link>http://createresidualincome.net/can-everyone-please-post-their-passive-income-business-ideas-here-and-come-and-look-at-all-these-ideas.html</link>
		<comments>http://createresidualincome.net/can-everyone-please-post-their-passive-income-business-ideas-here-and-come-and-look-at-all-these-ideas.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 11 Sep 2010 18:53:21 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Create Residual Income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[advertisement]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[advertisements]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[amount of time]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[coin operated laundry]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[coin operated laundry machines]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[headaches]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[laundromat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[milage]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[money]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[mortgage]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[passive income]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[real estate]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[rental properties]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[streams]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vending machines]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false"></guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Im 18 and have constanly been reading and listening to books about passive income, via various streams, and have decided maybe to start a small question thread here to post ideas and also ask for ideas from the community so we can all benefit from one another&#8217;s ideas. Basically the idea is to own a [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Im 18 and have constanly been reading and listening to books about passive income, via various streams, and have decided maybe to start a small question thread here to post ideas and also ask for ideas from the community so we can all benefit from one another&#8217;s ideas. Basically the idea is to own a business that makes you money while you do nothing, so you dont physically have to make the money yourself.</p>
<p>Some of my ideas include things such as:</p>
<p>Coin Operated vending machines (i have heard however that these are becoming increasingly harder to make money off of as although there are always locations, the returns are not necessarily incredibly huge, and finding locations and emptying/refilling the machines as well as collecting the money do take some time.)</p>
<p>Coin operated laundry machines. (laundromat)<br />
i love this idea because you can make the business on your own so finding the locations is no problem at all, and the returns are likely better than the vending machines as well. also, these could be used in your rental properties if you use those for passive income too.</p>
<p>Rental properties<br />
i love this idea for the fact that if you get educated in real estate, you can get better deals than the average guy resulting in less headaches and loss if you happen to have problems with tenants. i love the idea of charging more than the mortgage cost so as to get payed monthly, as well as having your tenants essentially buy you a property over a certain amount of time. everyone buys where they live, it&#8217;s just a matter of if someone is buying where they live and instead of keeping it for hemselves, basically giving it to you.<br />
Advertisements<br />
i know there are companies who will pay you by the month/year etc to place a small (or large who knows) advertisement on your vehicle for their business. if you have 2, 3, 4, or even just one vehicle, wouldnt it be smart to do this even if you dont really drive it? i know there are some however who pay based on the milage accumulated, but still if you are getting payed to drive somewhere you actually have to go anyways, i think thats pretty cool<br />
Blogging<br />
this is not for me but ive read that many people who have blogs or are internet savvy can make even small residual incomes for just creating a blog. this does take initial startup time and you obviously have to write the blogs, but you still make money while you sleep.<br />
Business<br />
if you can own a business that makes money without you being there. if you can make enough profit to pay a manager to manage instead of you, once the building is payed off (you have to own the property obviously), there you go.<br />
another twist on this would be a car wash, because you could own the car wash and the land, and eventually when you have payed it off, will reap the full profits, have been payed for the past so many years anyways from that car wash, and have barely ever done work or needed to be there to sustain it. </p>
<p>I know there are thousands of other ideas out there. Got any in mind?<br />
Also a self serve gas station.<br />
Self-storage facility people store their own stuff in your space, you never have to be there, and you make money<br />
Self-storage facility people store their own stuff in your space, you never have to be there, and you make money
</p>
<p><!-- pingbacker_start --><br />
<h4>Related Blogs</h4>
<ul class='pc_pingback'>
<li><a rel="nofollow" href='http://www.coinlink.com/News/auction-news/warren-tucker-named-vp-of-heritage-world-coins/'>Warren Tucker Named VP of Heritage World Coins  : Coin Collecting News</a></li>
<li><a rel="nofollow" href='http://venturebeat.com/2010/08/25/ibm-wants-to-help-business-partners-get-social/'>IBM wants to help business partners get social | VentureBeat</a></li>
</ul>
<p><!-- pingbacker_end --></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://createresidualincome.net/can-everyone-please-post-their-passive-income-business-ideas-here-and-come-and-look-at-all-these-ideas.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>4</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

<!-- Dynamic page generated in 0.295 seconds. -->
<!-- Cached page generated by WP-Super-Cache on 2012-05-19 17:59:48 -->
<!-- Compression = gzip -->
